Friday, November 14, 2008

Yummy Candy

My friend Claudia is giving away blogg candy and WOW WEEEEEEEEEE
is it yummy must go over and see here
also take a look see at her cards she has soooooooo much talent you wont believe it ...
Also starting the 1st of the year I will be posting again and showing more cards ...I have had too much happing now ..But I did get alot of insprition from claudia ..

Tuesday, August 12, 2008

More Journals

Okay here are some more Journals I made for my Bible study ladies and I thought I was done ..But NO , One lady ordered 10 of them at 10.00 a piece and another two order 2 each and one bought my last on that I had ,..I guess Im going into the Journal bussiness I can make others ..In fact I have a neat idea for my friend /pen-pal who is on Weight Watchers interactive If anyone sees one they like I will be glad to make you one as well ..10.00 plus shipping ...remember theres a place in the back for prayer request..let me know what you think
This first one here is my Fav..the lace up is a pocket ,,,man i even impress myself..remember these are my designs yadda yadda yadda you know the drill lol
Thanks for stopping by.Smiles

Friday, August 1, 2008

Blog Candy And wonderful Blog

I have to tell ya ...I have been blog surffing alot lately and have come across some wonderful blogs ..IN the UK and Sweden ect and those ladies are amazing ...The colors they use there sence of structure of how things go together it's WONDERFUL and refreshing...Love it
Anyway I came across this one ..Her Name is Bev and man does she have a wonderful Blog ,,well she is giving away wonderful blog candy ...Rules are tho You have to post on your blog if you enter , and I did, not willingly as I want it so bad , but here ot is
So go ahead and check her put you wont be disapointed believe me ,,and if you dont have a blog you just e-mail her your name ect,,
have fun
Darn it LOL

Sunday, July 27, 2008

Bible Study Journals

Okay , so we finally found a CHURCH to go to and they have Womans Bible Study on Mondays with a lovely bunch of woman ...I am so happy to have found them . So I thought I would make them each a Journal for Prayer Ect. Well I have only got 5 of them made and will take them tomarrow in hopes they will like them and man I still have about 7 to go ...I also Have a WONDEFUL pen-pal who's doing WEIGHT Watchers and has inspired me to get back on the wagon ..So I am going to make a Journal for her as well to help her Journal her Journey ..She has been such a great Freind to me Spritauly ..and has try to make sure I was not lonely and sad .She didnt turn me away when I asked questions ..she took time ( as we should ) to help me on MY journey with the LORD..I just love her for that and thats what it's all about ..So I want to give her a piece of my heart ,..As I do put my WHOLE heart in these, Thanks Patrica ..Then I have another WONDERFUL penpal who encourges me to be Creative and she said I had better put my Journals On my Blog . So here they are DANA ..Hope you all like them ..she has help me to have a little more confidence in my creative abilty..
On all the Journals I put the Angels on front and the botton says ( incase you cant read it ..)
"Be Careful Lest Ye Be Entertaning Angels , Unaware "
I think this is ver very important for all Christians ,to help one another , as I've reached out and been hurt ..This reminds me to not hurt others as you never know .....:)
I also Included the back of one Journal as there all pretty much the same
and the page I did toward the back for Prayers ...
Thanks for coming by ...and remember You Never Know

Saturday, July 26, 2008

Cute Dress Cards

Okay are these the cutiet little cards ...I know they all look the same size but there not...The Green one is full size and the Yellow and Purple ,Yeah I know it doesnt look really purple but it is ..they are ATC size ,,there 31/4 by 2 1/4 there too adorable ... if you like and want the pattern Ill post if i get requests ..super simple , sorry I havent posted foe awhile but things happen like computer not working lol
Have a Blessed Day

Sunday, June 29, 2008

It's Time

Okay so I know i havent been posting lately and I think I have been letting Depression and the lack of friends get to me ..But ya know I have GOD and so I need to start looking to him I will try and start adding more things to my blog and just have fun ..
If anyone is out there and look at this ole blog ..PLease lets have some in put,..I was thinking we could have a Recipe Exchange ...Good for you things ..Maybe do all Kind of Exchanges and we can put them on this here Blog for all to see..
Maybe at the Holidays if I can get a few of us together we could have Secret Sister and A special ATC exchange ...I was recently been given a blog to go to where this woman is just , well blow your mind away great with the Lord and she does a Scripture Challenge and then you make ATCs according to the word that week ..What a wonderful way to get the word into you and enjoying your craft as well ...
Go to here site .... Her name is Patter ,,you'll love it ..
and maybe we can do additional Scripture word ATC's that mean something to you ...I would just love to have another chance at making this a wonderful place to visit ..
God Bless

Friday, May 30, 2008

Lookie at me, would ya ....I finally got something else done ..Boy I tell ya being Anemic is not for wimps ...I hate sleeping and they say its gonna be another 4 weeks before they can tell if the Mega doses of Iron is going to help ..I have so many of these Ideas its crazy ..I just cant do them ..
So is this not the cutiest little card EVAH? I love it ...You can see it opens ..and the little pocket at the bottom is suppose to just look like a pocket ..But I have to have it work I trifolded it ..and put a velcro under the button ..and Unter the flap is room to put a gift card , or another messege ...
Of course I used the Angel Companys "Up Town Girl " Paper ..I love it so much ..and then I used our " Girlz & Boyz" stamp Set it not the cutiest ??
If you like the stamp sets and would like them , just let me know ...
So now I know all of you are very talented and woould love to see what you come up with ..Also Please HONK if you like my card LOL
Leave a commnet so I know someones looking ..
Im sorta a neat freak and this is not my best work ..I would of cut things better if I wasnt in a hurry , Ya know sleepy time I thought Perfect work Or get it on the blog ...Winner , get it on the blog
hope you like it as much as I do

Thursday, May 29, 2008


Could you believe it ..this has been a good day ..I made it ...I just want to break out into a song ....Gooooooooooo speed racer , Goooooooo speed racer , go speed racer , gooooooooooooooooo..What you were expecting maybe Singin in the rain LOL..anyway I have more pictures but im lucky I got this here you can tell has the Newspaper news hangin and like i said below can put a picture frame there and up top from the middle piuture I will have a pocket to but things in and I could put an accordian fold on the the next spot to ad more pictures and so on ..and yes in the book you can write in it ..
okay Im happy ..hope you like ..
Like I said , if you are the one person that visits my blogg leave a message and I will give away the small one down below inside and I will put a book or a frame whatever you want ...
so take care ........................ENJOY i hope ..

Monday, May 26, 2008


Im still trying darn it and I will try till I gt the darn thing on there ...
In the mean time Ill entertain you with my old soft shoe ...LOL
Okay so I know I love Co the most ...We have only been here sence Aug. last year ..But let me tell you as far as property ..we hit the Mother Load ..
We have tons of land ... Just found out we have a Peach , Apple , Pear Trees , which were told by the lady that we bought from Hold so much juicy ,yummy fruit we wont be able to keep up , then we have a Grape Vine which is going crazy right now and not one but Three Walnut trees ..could you beleve it ..
Wish I new how to can ..then Hubby planted a garden ( which I never had ) a huge one ..Its like the Beverly HillBillys going to Hollywood only in reverse LOL
In the morning I hear the Cows across the street Mooing and the Cock -a-doodle dooooooooo from next door ...Its amazing ...
Okay so Here is a great Chicken Salad to make for the Summer ..
A couple Chicken Breasts .( or enough to feed your cow pokes )
a couple Apples diced
celery chopped
Cranrasins or just rasins
Walnut chopped
Blend and Put in the frig overnite , Tasted better when cold and Yummy ..way yummy ...
Let me know if you try it ..
okay lets see if this goes ...

3-D Opening

Okay Im soooooooo sorry ..I have been having major trouble with my computer and cant seem to get done what I want to ..Im having troubles getting the picture on here ..I hope by the time im done writng this I will be able to ..
This is kinda Ati-climatic Now that the word i want to use lol
But It has a little journel hanging from the top ..and down the line after the big picture in the middle Im going to put a pocket , so I can put things like the names and date and info on my dogs ..and Yes they have there own name stamp , doent every doggie ???LOL
then next I want to put an a accordion fold book so I can have many more pictures added ..also when It close I can add the toy i got when I got Bunni bear ....I just think its way cool ..Also if you dont want a hangin book you can put a haning frame ..why wonderful :)
So over the whole week last week I entered in to win some blog candy from Rochelle Wicks blog ..I didnt win but it was fun ..So I decided to have a drawing for my small house ..just leave commets and I will draw a winner On the 14th of June ..Flag day ..
Hope you enjoy and have fun ..
I have tons of ideas for more stuff , but i have to get beeter before I can do it ..I found out im I have been sleepin all day ..and I do mean all day ..Not fun ..but ill get better and have lots more goodies on here ...Prayer would be welcome ..
God Bless

Sunday, May 18, 2008

3-D House Album

Happy Sunday to all ...Well here is my Unveiling Of my 3-D House Album ...It a big deal to me as I never Make Scrapbooks much ..I love this one and Im only showing you the outside as I have to finish up one of the insides so you can get the full effect ..I made one for my Doggies ( cuz I Love them so much ) and one for someone who just moved and thought they could put the pics of there house in there and details ..The Possiblities are endless , Grandma and Pappys house , Our Renovations, Our Kids Play House ..ect ..You get the Idea ...The Dog House is 4" tall and Wide and the Green is 3" tall and Wide ..
Anyway let me know what you think ..I will be making kits for anyone who is interested ...
Sorry it has taken so long but I have

been sleeping all day , Yup ! sleeping and couldnt figure out why , didnt like
Tantrumit ...Migrane ect ...and then went for Blood tests and there it was ..Im ENEMIC ..Go Figure,that would of been the last thing I would of thought it's been taking me along time to do things ..I will however do the inside this week ...
Have a great Sunday>>>Yep I need a Hugg ..So Im giving one to all 3 of you who come visit LOL Big Hug

Saturday, May 10, 2008

SO Blessed

Okay havent posted in awhile ..But have not been well lately , Thank Goodness I did this one before the Doc changed my meds .Or this card mightnot have come out so good ...Okay So im tooting my own horn ..but I have come along way I think ..I never new what to do with this gal ,, but yet I just love her .She is From The Angel Company ..and I had a Sunflower from a company that is no longer selling stamps and they went together rather nicely ...I also Gave her Red hair , because I wanted to get out of the rut that everyone has Brown hair like mine ..LOL I was surprized ..
I hope you enjoy ...Ill be sending these out to may ladys I trade with soon ..
God Bless and to All Mothers
Happy Mother's Day ! If you click on the pic , you'll be able to see close up ..

Sunday, May 4, 2008

Comming Up

Okay people , I know Im not as fast as some of these gals out there ...But I am working on the cutest Album right now and will make up some kits if your interested ..I will probally have it out this week ..Been running a little slow ,havent been feeling well ..I'll snap out of it soon ..LOL
I will also show some more of my ATCs, so dont tell my Gals I trade with Shhhhhhhhhh!!!! hahahaha
okay have a great Sunday

Friday, May 2, 2008

RAK ( Random Act Of Kindness)

Blowing Kisses

OKay so I MUST share this with you took me awhile as I had to stop crying first ...I must admitt I havent lived where I could have any friends ,so I havent enjoyed anybody for over 6 years now( ya know go have coffe and giggle like little school girls ) and kids dont write there in there own world I wont even hear from them on Mothers day, and so I can get very , very lonely & sad ....Sometimes you think nobody cares ...then an ANGEL is sent your way ...

Today a lady I trade ATC's with ,knew I was trying my best to do Weight Watchers and today I recieve a Package from her and I couldnt amagine what it could be , way to big for ATC's. Well she sent me W.W. Recipes and not only did she send me 15 of them , but each on a 6x6 card , decorated and everything.Well you just dont know hown special that made me feel ., Someone actually thought of me Diana Molinaro...I cryed for along time ...NOw you may think, and she probally did as well that it was no big deal ...BUt to me It was like a WHOLE BIG DEAL and me feel like someone cared enough to do all that and That someone actually thought of me ...and well to me it was like Christmas .

So All's I can say is the next time you think of someone and you think maybe this little card or something aint no big deal and then decide not to do it ..

Please do cuz it might be just what God wants you to do for that person and may effect that person in a BIG WAY...I know it did me and Robin I thank God for you ..YOUR MY ANGEL

Thanks ! Blow Kiss

Thursday, May 1, 2008

Stamps You Havent Used ???

Holy Moly Okay Ladies ....Im Stamp Crazy ...My Husband does'nt understand, and you know I just think theres some things people just dont need to understand LOL ..But it something thats theres no meeting for ( THANK GOODNESS ) so I have stamps I bought and Love but havent used them ..can you believe it ?? Yeah You feel me looking at you , dont you ?? you do the same thing huh??

Girls just live with it and keep up the good job , but try to use it once at least ..

So I did this one, it's from Whipper Snapper ..I love them so much ..I had to make a thank you card and this is what I came up with thanks to those card sketches you can get ..

Let me know what you think ...

Saturday, April 26, 2008

MY Stamped Garden Rock

Okay so my hubby has all the talent with his rocks Freehand ...BUt ! I think I do pretty good with my ANGEL STAMPS ....of course I had to paint the grass and I even for the water used a Crystal Laqure ...can you belive it ...who would of thunk it works on rocks ..LOL Im so amazing Faintsometimes I DO get a thought ..LOL

Okay here it is hope you like it .. This is for you Miss Trudy ..I know this was one of your favorite stamp sets ...enjoy ..let me know what you all think .

Wednesday, April 23, 2008

MY Hubby , Yet Again

Spaz So here we are yet again ..and my Hubby is amazing me more and more ...I think we might have to start his own blog...So His Daughter Heather sent him Pictures of her Doggies and he painted them with ease ..I believe he has found his calling ...who would of thunk it ..

Here are the pictures she sent.....

Then on One rock is his painting .....

Now it's a little foggie around the edges , cuz i scanned this big ole rock sence my camera isnt working at this time ...But you can tell how wonderful it is ...We decided to go to the Swap meet and see if anyone wants him to paint for them there animals for yard art ...30.00 for one 50 for two ..what do you think ??let me know ...also he'll do yours as well ...
Darn guy ...what talent .. Blowing Bubble Hey Heather let us know what you think about how good your Daddy is ...

Saturday, April 19, 2008

So I have this one and only friend I made out here and she has been sicky for awhile , well since Christmas , with her sinuses and so she finally had to have surgery I made yet another Card and I love Jewish Sayings so the card reads on front ...Oy-Vey ...and on the inside it reads " Enough with the Sick Already " I thought that was appropriate sence she has been sick so long ..Stamp used by ' Stampin Up " I know I need to use my wonderful Angel Shy Whistler Stamps ..I just didnt have anything on hand ..Anyway I thought it was cute and the saying is from Ruths , dang something I 'll have to get back on that one bad ,,Shy Whistler

MY Hubby's Got Talent

Okay so I had told you we we're painting rocks ..well my husband has been doing more of that than me ..and well I couldnt believe this last one ..

He just looked at the pictures of my two poodles , Bunni -Bear ( white ) and Boo-Boo( gray/black) and just painted them ..they are so good I had to show and tell..

so here is the picture he took it from ,Well 2 actually ..The only difference is Bunni ( white ) is much smaller but in the reg. Picture she looks bigger cuz its a close up ..
well I had to show off my hubby , now back to stampin ...LOL